Top Key Companies for Athletic Insoles Market: Aetrex Worldwide, Inc., Invent Medical Group, s.r.O. (8 Sole), Materialise Phits Insoles, AF Group, ALINE Systems, Inc., ARNEPLANT,S.L, Bauerfeind, Birkenstock USA, Currex GmbH, Diafarm Laboratories (Noene), Foot Science International, Footbalance System Ltd., Guangzhou Shunyang SM Co Ltd., lmplus LLC, Ottobock Holding, Peacocks Medical Group, Reckitt Benckiser (Scholl), RSscan Lab Ltd., Sorbothane, Incorporated, SUPERFEET WORLDWIDE, Inc., Texon International Group Limited, Wiivv wearables Inc., Digitsole.
Global Athletic Insoles Market Size was estimated at USD 19611.55 million in 2022 and is projected to reach USD 30047.59 million by 2028, exhibiting a CAGR of 7.37% during the forecast period.
Global Athletic Insoles Market Overview And Scope:
The Global Athletic Insoles Market Report 2026 provides comprehensive analysis of market development components, patterns, flows, and sizes. This research study of Athletic Insoles utilized both primary and secondary data sources to calculate present and past market values to forecast potential market management for the forecast period between 2026 and 2035. It includes the study of a wide range of industry parameters, including government policies, market environments, competitive landscape, historical data, current market trends, technological innovations, upcoming technologies, and technological progress within related industries. Additionally, the report provides an in-depth analysis of the value chain and supply chain to demonstrate how value is added at every stage in the product lifecycle. The study incorporates market dynamics such as drivers, restraints/challenges, trends, and their impact on the market.
This Market Research Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Athletic Insoles Market and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Athletic Insoles portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms' unique position in an accelerating global Athletic Insoles market.
Global Athletic Insoles Market Segmentation
By Type, Athletic Insoles market has been segmented into:
Polymer
Plastic
Rubber
Carbon Fiber
Silicone
By Application, Athletic Insoles market has been segmented into:
Man
Woman
Regional Analysis of Athletic Insoles Market:
North America (U.S., Canada, Mexico)
Eastern Europe (Bulgaria, The Czech Republic, Hungary, Poland, Romania, Rest of Eastern Europe)
Western Europe (Germany, UK, France, Netherlands, Italy, Russia, Spain, Rest of Western Europe)
Asia-Pacific (China, India, Japan, Singapore, Australia, New Zealand, Rest of APAC)
South America (Brazil, Argentina, Rest of SA)
Middle East & Africa (Turkey, Bahrain, Kuwait, Saudi Arabia, Qatar, UAE, Israel, South Africa)
Competitive Landscape of Athletic Insoles Market:
Competitive analysis is the study of strength and weakness, market investment, market share, market sales volume, market trends of major players in the market.The Athletic Insoles market study focused on including all the primary level, secondary level and tertiary level competitors in the report.The data generated by conducting the primary and secondary research. The report covers detail analysis of driver, constraints and scope for new players entering the Athletic Insoles market.
Top Key Companies Covered in Athletic Insoles market are:
Aetrex Worldwide
Inc.
Invent Medical Group
s.r.O. (8 Sole)
Materialise Phits Insoles
AF Group
ALINE Systems
Inc.
ARNEPLANT
S.L
Bauerfeind
Birkenstock USA
Currex GmbH
Diafarm Laboratories (Noene)
Foot Science International
Footbalance System Ltd.
Guangzhou Shunyang SM Co Ltd.
lmplus LLC
Ottobock Holding
Peacocks Medical Group
Reckitt Benckiser (Scholl)
RSscan Lab Ltd.
Sorbothane
Incorporated
SUPERFEET WORLDWIDE
Inc.
Texon International Group Limited
Wiivv wearables Inc.
Digitsole
Chapter 1: Introduction
1.1 Research Objectives
1.2 Research Methodology
1.3 Research Process
1.4 Scope and Coverage
1.4.1 Market Definition
1.4.2 Key Questions Answered
1.5 Market Segmentation
Chapter 2:Executive Summary
Chapter 3:Growth Opportunities By Segment
3.1 By Type
3.2 By Application
Chapter 4: Market Landscape
4.1 Porter's Five Forces Analysis
4.1.1 Bargaining Power of Supplier
4.1.2 Threat of New Entrants
4.1.3 Threat of Substitutes
4.1.4 Competitive Rivalry
4.1.5 Bargaining Power Among Buyers
4.2 Industry Value Chain Analysis
4.3 Market Dynamics
4.3.1 Drivers
4.3.2 Restraints
4.3.3 Opportunities
4.5.4 Challenges
4.4 Pestle Analysis
4.5 Technological Roadmap
4.6 Regulatory Landscape
4.7 SWOT Analysis
4.8 Price Trend Analysis
4.9 Patent Analysis
4.10 Analysis of the Impact of Covid-19
4.10.1 Impact on the Overall Market
4.10.2 Impact on the Supply Chain
4.10.3 Impact on the Key Manufacturers
4.10.4 Impact on the Pricing
Chapter 5: Athletic Insoles Market by Type
5.1 Athletic Insoles Market Overview Snapshot and Growth Engine
5.2 Athletic Insoles Market Overview
5.3 Polymer
5.3.1 Introduction and Market Overview
5.3.2 Historic and Forecasted Market Size (2026-2035F)
5.3.3 Key Market Trends, Growth Factors and Opportunities
5.3.4 Polymer: Geographic Segmentation
5.4 Plastic
5.4.1 Introduction and Market Overview
5.4.2 Historic and Forecasted Market Size (2026-2035F)
5.4.3 Key Market Trends, Growth Factors and Opportunities
5.4.4 Plastic: Geographic Segmentation
5.5 Rubber
5.5.1 Introduction and Market Overview
5.5.2 Historic and Forecasted Market Size (2026-2035F)
5.5.3 Key Market Trends, Growth Factors and Opportunities
5.5.4 Rubber: Geographic Segmentation
5.6 Carbon Fiber
5.6.1 Introduction and Market Overview
5.6.2 Historic and Forecasted Market Size (2026-2035F)
5.6.3 Key Market Trends, Growth Factors and Opportunities
5.6.4 Carbon Fiber: Geographic Segmentation
5.7 Silicone
5.7.1 Introduction and Market Overview
5.7.2 Historic and Forecasted Market Size (2026-2035F)
5.7.3 Key Market Trends, Growth Factors and Opportunities
5.7.4 Silicone: Geographic Segmentation
Chapter 6: Athletic Insoles Market by Application
6.1 Athletic Insoles Market Overview Snapshot and Growth Engine
6.2 Athletic Insoles Market Overview
6.3 Man
6.3.1 Introduction and Market Overview
6.3.2 Historic and Forecasted Market Size (2026-2035F)
6.3.3 Key Market Trends, Growth Factors and Opportunities
6.3.4 Man: Geographic Segmentation
6.4 Woman
6.4.1 Introduction and Market Overview
6.4.2 Historic and Forecasted Market Size (2026-2035F)
6.4.3 Key Market Trends, Growth Factors and Opportunities
6.4.4 Woman: Geographic Segmentation
Chapter 7: Company Profiles and Competitive Analysis
7.1 Competitive Landscape
7.1.1 Competitive Positioning
7.1.2 Athletic Insoles Sales and Market Share By Players
7.1.3 Industry BCG Matrix
7.1.4 Heat Map Analysis
7.1.5 Athletic Insoles Industry Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
7.1.6 Top 5 Athletic Insoles Players Market Share
7.1.7 Mergers and Acquisitions
7.1.8 Business Strategies By Top Players
7.2 AETREX WORLDWIDE
7.2.1 Company Overview
7.2.2 Key Executives
7.2.3 Company Snapshot
7.2.4 Operating Business Segments
7.2.5 Product Portfolio
7.2.6 Business Performance
7.2.7 Key Strategic Moves and Recent Developments
7.2.8 SWOT Analysis
7.3 INC.
7.4 INVENT MEDICAL GROUP
7.5 S.R.O. (8 SOLE)
7.6 MATERIALISE PHITS INSOLES
7.7 AF GROUP
7.8 ALINE SYSTEMS
7.9 INC.
7.10 ARNEPLANT
7.11 S.L
7.12 BAUERFEIND
7.13 BIRKENSTOCK USA
7.14 CURREX GMBH
7.15 DIAFARM LABORATORIES (NOENE)
7.16 FOOT SCIENCE INTERNATIONAL
7.17 FOOTBALANCE SYSTEM LTD.
7.18 GUANGZHOU SHUNYANG SM CO LTD.
7.19 LMPLUS LLC
7.20 OTTOBOCK HOLDING
7.21 PEACOCKS MEDICAL GROUP
7.22 RECKITT BENCKISER (SCHOLL)
7.23 RSSCAN LAB LTD.
7.24 SORBOTHANE
7.25 INCORPORATED
7.26 SUPERFEET WORLDWIDE
7.27 INC.
7.28 TEXON INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED
7.29 WIIVV WEARABLES INC.
7.30 DIGITSOLE
Chapter 8: Global Athletic Insoles Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2026-2035
8.1 Market Overview
8.2 Historic and Forecasted Market Size By Type
8.2.1 Polymer
8.2.2 Plastic
8.2.3 Rubber
8.2.4 Carbon Fiber
8.2.5 Silicone
8.3 Historic and Forecasted Market Size By Application
8.3.1 Man
8.3.2 Woman
Chapter 9: North America Athletic Insoles Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2026-2035
9.1 Key Market Trends, Growth Factors and Opportunities
9.2 Impact of Covid-19
9.3 Key Players
9.4 Key Market Trends, Growth Factors and Opportunities
9.4 Historic and Forecasted Market Size By Type
9.4.1 Polymer
9.4.2 Plastic
9.4.3 Rubber
9.4.4 Carbon Fiber
9.4.5 Silicone
9.5 Historic and Forecasted Market Size By Application
9.5.1 Man
9.5.2 Woman
9.6 Historic and Forecast Market Size by Country
9.6.1 US
9.6.2 Canada
9.6.3 Mexico
Chapter 10: Eastern Europe Athletic Insoles Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2026-2035
10.1 Key Market Trends, Growth Factors and Opportunities
10.2 Impact of Covid-19
10.3 Key Players
10.4 Key Market Trends, Growth Factors and Opportunities
10.4 Historic and Forecasted Market Size By Type
10.4.1 Polymer
10.4.2 Plastic
10.4.3 Rubber
10.4.4 Carbon Fiber
10.4.5 Silicone
10.5 Historic and Forecasted Market Size By Application
10.5.1 Man
10.5.2 Woman
10.6 Historic and Forecast Market Size by Country
10.6.1 Bulgaria
10.6.2 The Czech Republic
10.6.3 Hungary
10.6.4 Poland
10.6.5 Romania
10.6.6 Rest of Eastern Europe
Chapter 11: Western Europe Athletic Insoles Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2026-2035
11.1 Key Market Trends, Growth Factors and Opportunities
11.2 Impact of Covid-19
11.3 Key Players
11.4 Key Market Trends, Growth Factors and Opportunities
11.4 Historic and Forecasted Market Size By Type
11.4.1 Polymer
11.4.2 Plastic
11.4.3 Rubber
11.4.4 Carbon Fiber
11.4.5 Silicone
11.5 Historic and Forecasted Market Size By Application
11.5.1 Man
11.5.2 Woman
11.6 Historic and Forecast Market Size by Country
11.6.1 Germany
11.6.2 UK
11.6.3 France
11.6.4 Netherlands
11.6.5 Italy
11.6.6 Russia
11.6.7 Spain
11.6.8 Rest of Western Europe
Chapter 12: Asia Pacific Athletic Insoles Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2026-2035
12.1 Key Market Trends, Growth Factors and Opportunities
12.2 Impact of Covid-19
12.3 Key Players
12.4 Key Market Trends, Growth Factors and Opportunities
12.4 Historic and Forecasted Market Size By Type
12.4.1 Polymer
12.4.2 Plastic
12.4.3 Rubber
12.4.4 Carbon Fiber
12.4.5 Silicone
12.5 Historic and Forecasted Market Size By Application
12.5.1 Man
12.5.2 Woman
12.6 Historic and Forecast Market Size by Country
12.6.1 China
12.6.2 India
12.6.3 Japan
12.6.4 South Korea
12.6.5 Malaysia
12.6.6 Thailand
12.6.7 Vietnam
12.6.8 The Philippines
12.6.9 Australia
12.6.10 New Zealand
12.6.11 Rest of APAC
Chapter 13: Middle East & Africa Athletic Insoles Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2026-2035
13.1 Key Market Trends, Growth Factors and Opportunities
13.2 Impact of Covid-19
13.3 Key Players
13.4 Key Market Trends, Growth Factors and Opportunities
13.4 Historic and Forecasted Market Size By Type
13.4.1 Polymer
13.4.2 Plastic
13.4.3 Rubber
13.4.4 Carbon Fiber
13.4.5 Silicone
13.5 Historic and Forecasted Market Size By Application
13.5.1 Man
13.5.2 Woman
13.6 Historic and Forecast Market Size by Country
13.6.1 Turkey
13.6.2 Bahrain
13.6.3 Kuwait
13.6.4 Saudi Arabia
13.6.5 Qatar
13.6.6 UAE
13.6.7 Israel
13.6.8 South Africa
Chapter 14: South America Athletic Insoles Market Analysis, Insights and Forecast, 2026-2035
14.1 Key Market Trends, Growth Factors and Opportunities
14.2 Impact of Covid-19
14.3 Key Players
14.4 Key Market Trends, Growth Factors and Opportunities
14.4 Historic and Forecasted Market Size By Type
14.4.1 Polymer
14.4.2 Plastic
14.4.3 Rubber
14.4.4 Carbon Fiber
14.4.5 Silicone
14.5 Historic and Forecasted Market Size By Application
14.5.1 Man
14.5.2 Woman
14.6 Historic and Forecast Market Size by Country
14.6.1 Brazil
14.6.2 Argentina
14.6.3 Rest of SA
Chapter 15 Investment Analysis
Chapter 16 Analyst Viewpoint and Conclusion
Athletic Insoles Scope:
|
Report Data
|
Athletic Insoles Market
|
|
Athletic Insoles Market Size in 2025
|
USD XX million
|
|
Athletic Insoles CAGR 2025 - 2032
|
XX%
|
|
Athletic Insoles Base Year
|
2024
|
|
Athletic Insoles Forecast Data
|
2025 - 2032
|
|
Segments Covered
|
By Type, By Application, And by Regions
|
|
Regional Scope
|
North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, and Middle East & Africa
|
|
Key Companies Profiled
|
Aetrex Worldwide, Inc., Invent Medical Group, s.r.O. (8 Sole), Materialise Phits Insoles, AF Group, ALINE Systems, Inc., ARNEPLANT,S.L, Bauerfeind, Birkenstock USA, Currex GmbH, Diafarm Laboratories (Noene), Foot Science International, Footbalance System Ltd., Guangzhou Shunyang SM Co Ltd., lmplus LLC, Ottobock Holding, Peacocks Medical Group, Reckitt Benckiser (Scholl), RSscan Lab Ltd., Sorbothane, Incorporated, SUPERFEET WORLDWIDE, Inc., Texon International Group Limited, Wiivv wearables Inc., Digitsole.
|
|
Key Segments
|
By Type
Polymer Plastic Rubber Carbon Fiber Silicone
By Applications
Man Woman
|